Where a deed from a fiduciary does not recite the actual amount of consideration paid, no exception as to the adequacy of consideration needs to be raised if:
[…] Exception need not be taken to a publication of a public sale of realty or interest therein under any order, judgment or decree of any court of the United States provided it has been made in accordance with the Federal Statue (28 U.S. Code Sec. 2002) that reads as follows:
"A public sale of realty or interest therein under any order, judgment or decree of any court of the United States shall not be made without notice published once a week for at least four weeks prior to the sale in at least one newspaper regularly issued and of general circulation in the county, state of judicial district of the United States wherein the realty is situated."
"If such realty is situated in more than one county, state, district or circuit, such notice shall be published in one or more of the counties, states, or districts wherein it is situated, as the court directs.